Daily Routine (Summer)
For Class 10th  and 12th For other classes
Time Activity Duration Time Activity Duration
05:30  am Rising Bell 5.30 Rising Bell
05:30 – 6:30 am Ablution, Preparing for school 60 min 05:30  – 6:00  am. Ablution time 30 min
06:30 – 06:45 am Milk Time 15 Min 06:00 – 7:00  am.

 

Yoga classes /Games + PT 60 min
06:45 – 07:45 am Zero Lesson 60 min 07:00 -07:30  am. Preparation for school 30 min
7:45-8:00 Getting ready for assembly 15 min 07:30 – 08:00  am. Milk Time 30 min
Common Schedule for all the classes
Time Event Duration
08:00 – 08:20 am Assembly 20 Min.
08:20 – 08:30  am. Advisory (Class teacher’s lesson) 10 min
08:30 – 09:10 am. 1st Lesson 40 min
09:10 – 09:50 am. 2nd  lesson 40 Min.
09:50 – 10:30 am 3rd lesson 40 Min.
10:30 – 11:00 am. Breakfast 30 Min.
11:00 – 11:40 am. 4th lesson 40 Min.
11:40 am – 12:20 pm 5th lesson 40 min
12:20 – 12:30 pm Short break 10 Min.
   12:30  – 01:05 pm 6th lesson 35 min
01:05 – 01:40 pm 7th lesson 35 min
01:40 – 02:10 pm Lunch 30 Min.
02:10   – 04:00 pm Rest time 2 hour
04:00 – 04:20 pm

(+5 min. movement)

High Tea 20 min
04:25 – 5:25  pm

(+5 min. movement)

Afternoon prep 60 Min.
05:30 – 06:45 pm Games 1 hour 15 Min.
06:45 – 07:10 pm Bathing/Changing 25 min
07:10  – 07:20 pm Aarti at Temple 10 min
07:20-8:20 pm Evening prep 60 min
08:20-8:50 pm Dinner 30 Min.
08:50-9:00 pm Leisure time 10 Min.
09:00-10:00 pm Supervised study in respective hostels  (Class 6,7,8,9) 60 Min.
10:00 pm Lights off

(For class 6,7,8,9)

——
09:00-10:30 pm Supervised study in respective hostels  (Class 10,11,12) 90 Min.
10:30 pm Lights off ( For class 10,11,12)

(Extended self study with permission)

—–
Daily Routine (Winter)
MONDAY TO FRIDAY
For Class 10th  and 12th For other classes
Time Activity Duration Time Activity Duration
05:45  am Rising Bell 5.45 am Rising Bell
05:45 – 6:45 am Ablution, Preparing for school 60 Min 05:45  – 6:45  am. Ablution time 60 min
06:45 – 07:00 am Milk Time 15Min 06:45 – 7:15  am.

 

Yoga classes /Games + PT 30 min
07:00 – 08:10 am Zero Lesson 70 min 07:15 -07:45  am. Preparation for school 30 min
8:10 – 8:20 am Getting ready for assembly 10 min 07:45 – 08:10  am.

08:10 –  08:20

Milk Time

Reporting To School

25 min

10 Min

Common Schedule for all the classes
08:20 – 08:40 am Assembly 20 Min.
08:40 – 08:50  am. Advisory (Class teacher’s lesson) 10 min
08:50 – 09:30 am. 1st Lesson 40 min
09:30 – 10:10 am. 2nd  lesson 40 min
10:10 – 10:50 am

(10:10- 10:40 am for Preprimary)

3rd lesson 40 min

(30 min For Preprimary)

10:50 – 11:20 am.

(10:40 -11:00 am For preprimary)

Breakfast 30 min

(20 min for preprimary)

11:20 – 12:00 pm. 4th lesson 40 min.
12:00 – 12:40 pm 5th lesson 40 min
 12:40  – 01:20 pm 6th lesson 40 min
01:20 –  02:00 pm 7th lesson 40 min
02:00 – 02:30 pm Lunch 30 min
02:30   – 03:40 pm Rest time /Store Time/  Hair cut 70 min
03:40 – 04:50 pm Afternoon prep 70 min
04:50 – 5:10  pm High Tea 20 min
05:10 – 06:10 pm Games 60 min
06:10 – 06:30 pm Bathing/Changing 20 min
06:30-7:40 pm

(06:30 – 07:30 pm  for preprimary+ Girls)

Evening prep 70 min

(60 min for  Preprimary + girls)

07:40-8:10 pm

(07:30 – 07:50 pm for preprimary+ Girls)

Dinner 30 Min

(20 min for preprimary+ Girls)

08:10-10:00 pm Supervised study in respective hostels  (Class 6,7,8,9) 1 hour 50 min

 

08:10-09:10 pm Remedial class for 6,7,8 (Maths , Eng)

 Ref Time table

1 Hour
08:10-10:30 pm Supervised study in respective hostels  (Class 10,11,12) 2 Hour 20 min
10:00 pm Lights off  (For class 6,7,8,9)

(Extended self study with permission)

——
10:30 pm Lights off ( For class 10,11,12)

(Extended self study with permission)

—–
For Saturday
Time Activity Duration
Till Lunch- Routine schedule will be followed
02:30   – 04:50 pm Rest time /Store Time/  Hair cut

Canteen- Class 1 to 7

2 hour 20 min
04:50 – 5:10  pm High Tea 20 min
05:10 – 06:10 pm Games 60 min
06:10 – 06:30 pm Bathing/Changing 20 min
07:40-8:10 pm

(07:30 – 07:50 pm for preprimary+ Girls)

Dinner 30 Min

(20 min for preprimary+ Girls)

8:10 -10:00 TV time (class 1to 12)  
10:00 pm Lights off  (For class 6,7,8,9)

(Extended self study with permission)

——
10:30 pm Lights off ( For class 10,11,12)

(Extended self study with permission)

—–
For Sunday
For All the classes
Time Activity Duration
5.45 am Rising Bell
05:45  – 6:45  am. Ablution time                    60 min
06:45 – 7:15  am.

 

Yoga classes /Games + PT                     30 min
6:30 Rising Bell  
07:45 – 08:15  am. Milk Time                       30 min
8:15 – 9:45    am Games/PT 1 hour 30 min
9:45 – 10:50 Bathing, changing 65 min
10:50 – 11:20 am. Breakfast 30 min
11:30 – 01:30 pm Self study time 2 Hours
01:30 – 02:00 pm Lunch 30 min
2:00 -3:00 Rest 60 min
03:00 -4:50 pm Class 1 to 7   :  TV Time  /Barber/ Store

Class 8 to 12 : Barber/ Store/Canteen

1 Hour 50 min
04:50 – 5:10  pm High Tea 20 min
05:10 – 06:10 pm Games 60 min
06:10 – 06:30 pm Bathing/Changing 20 min
07:40-8:10 pm

(07:30 – 07:50 pm for preprimary+ Girls)

Dinner 30 Min

(20 min for preprimary+ Girls)

08:10-10:00 pm Class 8 to 12 – TV Time

Class 1 to 7  -Self Study

1 hour 50 min

 

10:00 pm Lights off  (For class 6,7,8,9)

(Extended self study with permission)

——
10:30 pm Lights off ( For class 10,11,12)

(Extended self study with permission)

—–
Canteen /Store Timing
Canteen Time
Saturday 02:30   – 04:50 pm  Class 1 to 7
Sunday 03:00 -4:50 pm Class 8 to 12
Store Time
Monday to Friday 02:30   – 03:40 pm
SATURDAY 02:30   – 04:50 pm
SUNDAY 03:00 -4:50 pm